Grammys 2013: See the complete winners list here

The Grammys! Yes, they’ve all been handed out already. Who got their paws on some golden gramophones? Read on to see the full list of victors from the 55th Annual Grammy Awards:

Album of the Year
Mumford and Sons, Babel

Record of the Year
Gotye feat. Kimbra, “Somebody That I Used to Know”

Best New Artist
Fun.

Best Country Album
Zac Brown Band, Uncaged

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
Jay-Z and Kanye West feat. Frank Ocean, “No Church in the Wild”

Best Pop Vocal Album
Kelly Clarkson, Stronger

Best Rock Performance
The Black Keys, “Lonely Boy”

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Frank Ocean, Channel Orange

Song of the Year
Fun. feat Janelle Monae, “We Are Young”

Best Country Solo Performance
Carrie Underwood, “Blown Away”

Best Pop Solo Performance
Adele, “Set Fire to the Rain (Live)”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Gotye featuring Kimbra, “Somebody That I Used To Know”

Best Pop Instrumental Album
Chris Botti, Impressions

Best Dance Recording
Skrillex, featuring Sirah, “Bangarang”

Best Dance/Electronica Album
Skrillex, Bangarang

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Paul McCartney, Kisses on the Bottom

Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance
Halestorm, “Love Bites (So Do I)”

Best Rock Song
The Black Keys, “Lonely Boy”

Best Rock Album
The Black Keys, El Camino

Best Alternative Music Album
Gotye, Making Mirrors

Best R&B Performance
Usher, Climax

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Beyoncé, “Love on Top”

Best R&B Song
Miguel, “Adorn”

Best R&B Album
Robert Glasper Experiment, Black Radio

Best Rap Performance
Jay-Z and Kanye West, “N****s in Paris”

Best Rap Song
Jay-Z and Kanye West, “N****s in Paris”

Best Rap Album
Drake, Take Care

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Little Big Town, “Pontoon”

Best country song
Carrie Underwood, “Blown Away”

Best New Age Album
Omar Akram, Echoes of Love

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Gary Burton and Chick Corea, “Hot House”

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Esperanza Spalding, Radio Music Society

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Pat Metheny Unity Band, Unity Band

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Arturo Sandoval, Dear Diz (Every Day I Think of You)

Best Latin Jazz Album
The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Bang, ¡Ritmo!

Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance
Matt Redman, 10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)

Best Gospel Song
Mary Mary, “Go Get It”

Best Contemporary Christian Music Song
Tie:
Matt Redman, “10,000 Reasons” & Israel & New Breed, “Your Presence Is Heaven”

Best Gospel Album
Lecrae, Gravity

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
TobyMac, Eye On It

Best Latin Pop Album
Juanes, MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Quetzal, Imaginaries

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Lila Downs, Pacados Y Milagros

Best Tropical Latin Album
Marlow Rosado Y La Reiquena, Retro

Best Americana Album
Bonnie Raitt, Slipstream

Best Bluegrass Album
Steep Canyon Rangers, Nobody Knows You

Best Blues Album
Dr. John, Locked Down

Best Folk Album
Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile, The Goat Rodeo Sessions

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Savoy, The Band Courtbouillon

Best Reggae Album
Jimmy Cliff, Rebirth

Best World Music Album
Ravi Shankar, The Living Room Sessions Part 1

Best Children’s Album
The Okee Dokee Brothers, Can You Canoe?

Best Spoken Word Album
Janis Ian, Society’s Child: My Autobiography

Best Comedy Album
Jimmy Fallon, Blow Your Pants Off

Best Musical Theater Album
Once: A New Musical

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
Various Artists, Midnight in Paris

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo

Best Instrumental Composition
Chick Corea, Mozart Goes Dancing

Best Instrumental Arrangement
Gil Evans for Gil Evans Project’s How About You

Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)
Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding for Esperanza Spalding’s City of Roses

Best Recording Package
Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, art directors for Bjork’s Biophilia

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection, Fritz Klaetke, art director (Woody Guthrie)

Best Album Notes
Singular Genius: The Complete ABC Singles, Billy Vera, album notes writer (Ray Charles)

Best Historical Album
The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set), Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe, compilation producers; Mark Linett, mastering engineer (The Beach Boys)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Richard King, engineer; Richard King, mastering engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
Dan Auerbach

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix), Skrillex, remixer (Nero), Joseph Ray, Skrillex & Daniel Stephens, remixers

Best Surround Album
Modern Cool, Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Michael Friedman, surround producer (Patricia Barber)

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen, Tom Caulfield & John Newton, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale)

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance
“Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine,” Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Best Opera Recoding
“Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen,” James Levine & Fabio Luisi, conductors; Hans-Peter König, Jay Hunter Morris, Bryn Terfel & Deborah Voigt; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance
“Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen,” Charles Bruffy, conductor (Matthew Gladden, Lindsey Lang, Rebecca Lloyd, Sarah Tannehill & Pamela Williamson; Kansas City Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
“Meanwhile,” Eighth Blackbird

Best Classical Instrument Solo
“Kurtág & Ligeti: Music For Viola,” Kim Kashkashian

Best Classical Vocal Solo
“Poèmes,” Renée Fleming (Alan Gilbert & Seiji Ozawa; Orchestre National De France & Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France)

Best Classical Compendium
“Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis,” Antoni Wit, conductor; Aleksandra Nagórko & Andrzej Sasin, producers

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
“Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile – Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays,” Stephen Hartke, composer (Eighth Blackbird)

Best Short Form Music Video
“We Found Love,” Rihanna Featuring Calvin Harris, Melina Matsoukas, video director; Juliette Larthe, Ben Sullivan, Candice Ouaknine & Inga Veronique video producers

Best Long Form Music Video
“Big Easy Express,” Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show Emmett Malloy, video director; Bryan Ling, Mike Luba & Tim Lynch, video producers

More:
Join our Grammys Live Blog
EW’s Grammys Central

Tags:

Latest Videos in Music

Advertisement

From Our Partners

TV Recaps

Powered by WordPress.com VIP